<video id="o9vb0"><em id="o9vb0"></em></video>

  1. <button id="o9vb0"><delect id="o9vb0"><option id="o9vb0"></option></delect></button>

  2. <sub id="o9vb0"><listing id="o9vb0"><meter id="o9vb0"></meter></listing></sub>

          <form id="o9vb0"><em id="o9vb0"></em></form>
            <form id="o9vb0"><th id="o9vb0"></th></form>

            Leadership Awards

            Subscribe
            April 1, 2015

            Every year, Lawn & Landscape recognizes four individuals who have demonstrated strong leadership skills within the industry.

            The nominees are given awards at a ceremony held during GIE+EXPO in Louisville, Kentucky. The awards are sponsored by Syngenta.

            To read about the nominees from 2018 in PDF format, click here.

            2018

            Alex Villarosa, Par 3 Landscape Management

            Ben Wright, Canopy Lawn Care

            Maureen Scheitz, Acres Group

            Rick Anderson, Complete Lawn Grounds Maintenance

            2017
            In 2017, we added a fifth award recognizing an emerging leader in the industry.?
            Rick Doesburg,?Thornton Landscape
            Warren Gorowitz,?Ewing Irrigation & Landscape Supply
            Matt Jesson,?Green Lawn Fertilizing and Green Pest Solutions
            Jesus “Chuy” Medrano, CoCal Landscape
            Emerging Leader: Kelly Dowell, Dowco Enterprises

            2016
            Paul Fields
            Zach Johnson
            Larry Ryan
            Larry Wilson

            2015
            Chris Davitt
            Kristen Fefes
            Mark Utendorf
            Bruce Wilson

            2014
            In 2014, we did a video series that highlighted the four Leadership winners for that year.
            Martha Hillvideo?
            Gary Malloryvideo?
            Richard Restucciavideo?
            Michael Kravitsky IVvideo?

            2013
            Christy Webber
            Rob Palmer
            Scott Frith
            Bob Grover
            Ken Hutcheson
            David Snodgrass

            2012
            Pam Stark
            Jerry Schill
            Phil Allen
            John Gibson

            2009
            Ewald Altstadt
            Glenn Jacobsen
            Sandy Munley
            Burton Sperber
            Bob Wade
            David J. Frank
            Andy Smith
            Maurice Dowell

            2008
            Kurt Bland
            Jennifer Lemcke
            Marty Grunder
            Dan Potter
            Chris Kujawa
            Craig Ruppert

            2007
            Den Gardner
            Tom Fochtman
            Erica Santella
            Scott Jamieson
            Rick Brandenburg
            Tom Shotzbarger

            2006
            Bill Arman
            Ed Walter
            Gerry McCarthy
            Alan White
            John Gibson
            Frank Mariani

            2005
            Dan Foley
            David Shetlar
            Jim McCutcheon
            Connie Hom
            Bob Ottley
            Harold Enger

            2004
            Scott Brickman
            Maria Candler
            Kirk Hurto
            Lou Kobus
            Jack Robertson
            David Snodgrass

            2003
            Marty Erbaugh
            Chris Lemcke
            Gerald Grossi
            Bill Leuenberger
            Tom Hofer
            Chuck McIntire

            2002
            John Buechner
            Terry Kurth
            Tom Delaney
            Joe Reynolds
            Sam Farison
            Barry Troutman

            2001
            Dale Amstutz
            Kurt Kluznik
            Tom Bland
            Sam Lang
            Bill Hoopes
            Gary Lascalea
            Bruce Hunt
            Beth Seme
            Adam Jones
            Joseph Vargas

            2000
            Bob Andrews
            Tom Lied
            Gary Clayton
            George Morrell
            Russell Frith
            Linda Novy
            Ron Kujawa
            J. Landon Reeve
            Wayne Richards

            1999
            Laurie Broccolo
            Dave Hanson
            Davey Tree Institute
            Michael Kernaghan
            Tim Doppel
            Mark Schlossberg
            Phil Foggarty
            Chris Senske
            Norman Goldenberg
            Tom Tolkacz

            现金捕鱼平台